| Tender Title | Construction of Artificial Ganpati Visarjan Pond at Makhecha Garden, Kandivali West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1335259_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 5128/ PR dtd. 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.63 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Artificial Pond For Ganpati Visarjan At Makhecha Garden In Beat No. 30, Kandivali (west) In R/south Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1335259_1 and Reference Number DMC (Z-VII)/ 5128/ PR dtd. 02.09.2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD. The project entails the **Construction of an Artificial Pond for Ganpati Visarjan at Makhecha Garden, located in beat no. 30, Kandivali (west), within the R/South ward**. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹12,63,233. Bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,200, payable online. The tender fee is ₹5,213, also payable online. The document download period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the R SOUTH WARD location. This is a single-cover tender, meaning all required documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Tender Document in .pdf format, should be submitted within the designated cover. The contract form is "Percentage" and the bid validity is for 30 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more
Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds In Vashi..read more
Prabhag Kr.38 Madhil Ganpati Visarjan Anushangane Vividh Thikani Ganpati Visarjan Haud..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category