| Tender Title | Kandivali Gaonthan Talav Artificial Elevated Tank Construction for Ganpati Immersion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1335257_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 5126/ PR dtd. 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.01 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan Talav, Kandivali (west) In R/south Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Office of the Ex. Eng. R South Ward, invites bids for the "Construction of Artificial elevated tank no.2, for Ganpati immersion, kandivali gaonthan Talav, Kandivali (west) in R/South ward." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1335257_1 and Tender Reference Number DMC (Z-VII)/ 5126/ PR dtd. 02.09.2026, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,01,342. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,100, and the tender fee is ₹5,213, payable online. Bid submissions are open from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This tender is a single-cover tender and does not allow for two-stage bidding, preferential bidders, or NDA tenders. Further details regarding the work description, bid validity of 30 days, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond For Ganpati Visarjan At Makhecha Garden In..read more
Repairs Of Artificial Ganpati Immersion Pond At Sankat Mochan Maidan, Jijamata..read more
Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao,..read more
Regarding The Procurement Of Artificial Ponds And Immersion Vessels (kalash) Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category