Procurement of Artificial Ponds and Immersion Vessels for Sanitation in Besa Pipla

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Artificial Ponds and Immersion Vessels for Sanitation in Besa Pipla
Tender ID2026_DMA_1333591_1Tender Reference NumberNPBP/SD/2026/3474
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBesa - Pipla , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Artificial Ponds and Immersion Vessels for Sanitation in Besa Pipla
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1333591_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPBP/SD/2026/3474
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBesa - Pipla,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Regarding The Procurement Of Artificial Ponds And Immersion Vessels (kalash) Under The Sanitation Department For Nagar Panchayat Besa Pipla .

This tender, issued by the Chief Officer of Nagar Panchayat Besa - Pipla, a State Government and UT entity under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks proposals for the procurement of artificial ponds and immersion vessels (kalash) as part of the Sanitation Department's initiatives. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1333591_1 and Tender Reference Number NPBP/SD/2026/3474, is an open tender for goods with an item rate form of contract. Interested parties are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is mandatory and must be submitted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Besa - Pipla. The estimated work duration is 90 days, with a bid validity period also set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Besa - Pipla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds In Vashi..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Fabricated Artificial Pond And Other Miscefleneous Arrangements At Barnavas..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal Ground..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds In...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Fabricated Artificial Pond And Other Miscefleneous Arrangements At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category