| Tender Title | Temporary Illumination and Generator Services for Ganpati Visarjan in Vashi Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMMC_1334533_1 | Tender Reference Number | NMMC/ EE (E-1) / 24 /2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.74 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Elect Zone-1 Nmmc , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds In Vashi Ward For Ganpati Visarjan September 2026
The Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Elect Zone-1 NMMC, located at Head office NMMC sec-15A, plot no.1,2, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai (Pincode: 400614), is inviting bids for the "Providing Temporary Illumination and Generator at Various Artificial Ponds in Vashi Ward For Ganpati Visarjan September 2026". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NMMC/ EE (E-1) / 24 /2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_NMMC_1334533_1, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is for a duration of 15 days. The estimated tender value is ₹9,73,651, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,800. The tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹500. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.rar format) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (.xls format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Head office NMMC sec-15A, plot no.1,2, CBD Belapur. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity is for 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Elect Zone-1 Nmmc |
| Address | Head Office Nmmc Sec-15a, Plot No.1,2, Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds For Ganapati..read more
Providing Temporary Illumination And Generator At Various Artificial Ponds In Belapur..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Ganesh..read more
Providing Temporary Pa System Cctv Generator And Lighting Arrangement For Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category