| Tender Title | Fabricated Artificial Pond Construction for Ganapati Immersion 2026-2027 at Barnavas Udyan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334922_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2995 DT/03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.87 L | Tender Location | F/north Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,873 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Fabricated Artificial Pond And Other Miscefleneous Arrangements At Barnavas Udyan, &#x0d Udyan, Kd Gaikwad Nagar For Ganapati Immersion 2026 2027 In Beat No 176, F/north Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its F/North Ward office, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Fabricated Artificial Pond and other miscellaneous arrangements at Barnavas Udyan, Udyan, KD Gaikwad Nagar for Ganapati Immersion 2026-2027 in Beat No. 176". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334922_1 and Tender Reference Number MDF/2995 DT/03.09.2026, is for Civil Works and is valued at ₹14,87,378. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM, and September 10, 2026, 9:00 AM. The bid submission period also runs from September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 9:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,873, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including SOP and Tender Documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, which will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sushil.meshram |
| Address | F/north Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal Ground..read more
Repairs Of Artificial Ganpati Immersion Pond At Sankat Mochan Maidan, Jijamata..read more
Making Arrangements For Ganesh Idol Immersion And Durga Idol Immersion Pond..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category