| Tender Title | Ganpati Immersion Tank Construction and Associated Works in Prabhag Kr.38, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1332940_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/ZONE-3/ DNK-KTR-AMG-362-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.96 L | Tender Location | Prabhag Kr.38 , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 915 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,965 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Prabhag Kr.38 Madhil Ganpati Visarjan Anushangane Vividh Thikani Ganpati Visarjan Haud Va Tadnushangik Kaame Karne &#x0d
Pune Municipal Corporation, through its DMC Zone 3 Office, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "PRABHAG KR.38 MADHIL GANPATI VISARJAN ANUSHANGANE VIVIDH THIKANI GANPATI VISARJAN HAUD VA TADNUSHANGIK KAAME KARNE" (Construction and Associated Works for Ganpati Immersion Tanks at Various Locations in Prabhag Kr.38). This tender, with Reference Number PMC/ZONE-3/ DNK-KTR-AMG-362-2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1332940_1, falls under the Civil Works - Others category and is valued at approximately ₹4,96,497. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from 29th August 2026, 09:00 AM, until 08th September 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 29th August 2026, 09:00 AM, and 08th September 2026, 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,965, and the Tender Fee is ₹915, both payable online. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days of commencement. Bid opening is scheduled for 09th September 2026, 12:00 PM, at the DMC Office Zone 3, Shivajirao Dhere Udyog Bhavan, Tilak Road, PUNE - 411002. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids (BOQ). Further details, including specific terms and conditions, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijaykumar Thorat Deputy Municipal Commi. Zone 3 |
| Address | Dmc Office Zone 3 Shivajiraodhereudyogbhavantilak Road Pune 411002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Allied Works Of Ganpati Immersion..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Prabhag Kr. 38 C Mdhye Bhilarewadi Waghjai Mandir Rod Parisarat Bhumigat..read more
Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category