| Tender Title | Underground Cabling Civil Works for Bhilarewadi Waghjai Mandir Road Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1332721_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/ZONE-3/ DNK-KTR -AMG-265-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.47 L | Tender Location | Bhilarewadi Waghjai Mandir Road , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 915 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,466 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Prabhag Kr. 38 C Mdhye Bhilarewadi Waghjai Mandir Rod Parisarat Bhumigat Kebal Vishayak Kame Karne&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation through the DMC Office Zone 3, is an open invitation for bids for Civil Works – Others. Specifically, the work involves executing underground cabling tasks in the Prabhag Kr. 38 C area, encompassing the Bhilarewadi Waghjai Mandir Road vicinity. The estimated tender value is ₹8,46,550, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,466 required. Bidders are notified that the tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the DMC Office Zone 3. The contract is to be awarded on a Percentage basis, and the proposed work is to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding terms and conditions, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijaykumar Thorat Deputy Municipal Commi. Zone 3 |
| Address | Dmc Office Zone 3 Shivajiraodhereudyogbhavantilak Road Pune 411002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category