| Tender Title | Mumbai B Ward Ganpati Immersion Allied Civil Works and Infrastructure Support | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1335695_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDB/2866 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:20 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.32 L | Tender Location | B Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:20 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:20 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:20 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Allied Works Of Ganpati Immersion
This tender, Reference Number MDB/2866, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the B Ward office represented by Ex. Engineer B ward, seeks qualified bidders for "Allied works of Ganpati Immersion." The project is categorized under Civil Works and has a total estimated tender value of ₹19,32,478. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit a comprehensive set of documents including PAN, registration certificate, bank solvency, GST certificate, partnership deed, annexures, bidder details, rate analysis if applicable, EMD receipt, undertaking for class registration, and the price bid. The tender is available for download from September 5, 2026, at 11:20 AM, and bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, at 11:20 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:20 AM at the B Ward office. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,700 is mandatory, and a tender fee of ₹5,212 (₹4,712 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is also required. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex.engineer B Ward |
| Address | B Ward Office,&#x0d 121,babula Tank Cross Lane,&#x0d Mumbai-400009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Various Services At Lokmanya Tilak Ganpati Idol Immersion Talao,..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.1, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Construction Of Artificial Elevated Tank No.2, For Ganpati Immersion, Kandivali Gaonthan..read more
Repairs Of Artificial Ganpati Immersion Pond At Sankat Mochan Maidan, Jijamata..read more
Improvement And Development Of Existing Electrical Infrastructure Of Tubewell At 3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category