| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade for Tubewells in Malka Ganj Municipal Parks | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289698_1 | Tender Reference Number | EEE-II/TC/2026-27/22.2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.76 L | Tender Location | Eee/north Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Existing Electrical Infrastructure Of Tubewell At 3 Nos. Mpl. Parks With Allied Works In Ward No. 12 (malka Ganj Ward) Under Civil Line Zone
This tender, reference number EEE-II/TC/2026-27/22.2, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, EEE/North Zone, solicits bids for the improvement and development of existing electrical infrastructure for tubewells located at three Municipal Parks within Ward No. 12 (Malka Ganj Ward), under the Civil Line Zone. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive upgrade of the electrical systems associated with these tubewells, along with all allied works. The estimated tender value is ₹4,75,927, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,550 and a tender fee of ₹590. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM; the document download and bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM; and the bid opening date of September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing enlistment copies from recognized government departments, an undertaking on stamp paper, and Cover 2 containing the price bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eee/north Zone |
| Address | Eee/north Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Drain And Patch Repair At Different Location In Malka..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Electrical Items And Maintenance Of Mc Nangal Building And..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category