| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade and Improvement at Exchange Yard BNDM, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 23-EL-WT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,98,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 23-EL-WT-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CKP-DIVN-ELEC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM COMPLEX S.E.Rly CHAKRADHARPUR, for electrical (G) works. The scope of this open/advertised tender involves the improvement of infrastructure facilities at the Exchange yard BNDM, categorized under Railway related Products. The tender is available for download from August 21, 2026, at 08:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, at 08:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹698,800 is required. The location for these works is Kolkata. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-elec/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Complex S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free Cooling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category