Supply of Injectable Surfactant Phospholipid Medical Units

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Injectable Surfactant Phospholipid Medical Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926528Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Injectable Surfactant Phospholipid Medical Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926528
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926528, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) on behalf of its Zone1 office in Maharashtra. The procurement concerns the supply of "INJ. SURFACTANT PHOSPHOLIPID 4ML," with a total quantity of 150 units. The bidding period for this tender opens on August 18, 2026, at 3:23 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This presents a critical need for a reliable supplier to provide essential medical supplies to the MCGM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-17-16-16-08_d253737a2bae6f64c1f096ba2b285294.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766466.pdf
  • Document
    SBD_88e4f8ec-b71e-4704-98651786968036536_dean.hbt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc,..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More