| Tender Title | CPVC Pipeline Improvement Project for Kawali Compound, N.M. Joshi Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334330_1 | Tender Reference Number | XGS-26-195.022 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | G/south Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,489 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Cpvc Pipe Line At Kawali&#x0d Compound, N.m Joshi Road In Beat No.195 In&#x0d G/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, G/South Ward, through the ASSTT. ENGINEER G/SOUTH, pertains to the "Improvement of CPVC Pipe Line at Kawali Compound, N.M Joshi Road in Beat No.195 in G/South Ward." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an EMD of ₹11,489 and a tender fee of ₹5,212. Key dates for participation include the document download period from September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM, and bid submission closing on September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 05:30 PM at the G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE. The contract is of the Percentage form, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.engineer G/south |
| Address | G/south Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CPVC Pipe Fittings Procurement for National Judicial Academy Bhopal..read more
Improvement To Chirodi, Karala, Pathargaon, Amala, Jalka Jagtap, Ashok Nagar, Gavhanipana..read more
PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial Academy..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category