| Tender Title | Professional Management Services for Ganpati Immersion 2026 at Girgaon Chowpatty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332650_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC 2284 55 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | D Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointment Of Professional Management Organization During Ganpati Immersion 2026 At Swarajyabhoomi Girgaon Chowpatty In D Ward.
This tender, ID 2026_MCGM_1332650_1, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Asst. Commissioner of D Ward, seeks to appoint a professional management organization for the crucial task of overseeing the Ganpati immersion activities in 2026. The designated location for these operations is Swarajyabhoomi Girgaon Chowpatty, within D ward. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires a single cover submission and is structured as a percentage-based contract. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹6,000, with no exemption allowed. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹2,388, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888, is payable. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission end date. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from August 28, 2026, to September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender documents, specifically the "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "DT.pdf" along with "BOQ_2280610.xls", provide comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Address | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation And Operation Of
 Cctv Cameras For Ganpati Festival At Various..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gate Pass Management System for..read more
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category