220 KV Transmission Line Relocation for Sion Panvel Highway Flyover Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 69.85 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220 KV Transmission Line Relocation for Sion Panvel Highway Flyover Construction
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1322016_1Tender Reference NumberAMP/P/2914 Dt.24.07.2026 Work of Shifting/Di /Height Maharashtra Nagar
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 69.85 Cr Tender LocationMaharashtra Nagar Subway , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220 KV Transmission Line Relocation for Sion Panvel Highway Flyover Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1322016_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAMP/P/2914 Dt.24.07.2026 Work of Shifting/Di /Height Maharashtra Nagar
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 69.85 Cr
  • Tender LocationMaharashtra Nagar Subway,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 39765
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,84,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Of Shifting Di Height Raising Of 220 Kv Tower Line Of Msetcl For The Proposed Construction Of Flyover Arm 1 Arm 2 On Sion Panvel Highway At T Junction Near Maharashtra Nagar Subway In Me Ward Mankhurd Mumbai 400088.

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Ch.E. (Bridges) department, hereby invites sealed bids for the critical Work of Shifting, Diversion, and Height Raising of a 220 KV Tower line belonging to MSETCL. This essential infrastructure modification is being undertaken to facilitate the proposed construction of flyover Arms 1 and 2 on the Sion Panvel Highway, specifically at the T Junction near Maharashtra Nagar Subway, ME Ward, Mankhurd, Mumbai 400088. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1322016_1 and Reference Number AMP/P/2914 Dt.24.07.2026, is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 69,84,59,970. The stipulated period for the work is 183 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:10 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and finance documents, with a tender fee of ₹ 39,265 and an EMD of ₹ 69,84,600. Pre-bid meetings will be held on August 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ch.E. (Bridges). This project is crucial for the ongoing development of the Sion Panvel Highway and requires experienced contractors with proven capabilities in handling complex transmission line relocation projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ch.e. (bridges)
AddressCh.e. (bridges), Ground Floor, Engineering Hub Building, Dr.e.moses Road, Worli Naka, Mumbai-400018.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Survey For Creation Of 220 Kv D/c Transmission Line From 220..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Survey For Creation Of 220 Kv D/c Transmission Line From...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More