| Tender Title | 220 kV Transmission Line Survey for Indian Railway Supply from Deroli Ahir to Amarpur Jorasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_536738_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C19E5F84 B728 467F 91EA 75BCD35D449E974HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.68 L | Tender Location | Amarpur Jorasi , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-29 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Survey For Creation Of 220 Kv D/c Transmission Line From 220 Kv S/stn., Deroli Ahir To Newly Proposed 220 Kv S/stn., Amarpur Jorasi For Purpose Of&#x0d Indian Railway Supply.
This tender, referenced as 2026C19E5F84 B728 467F 91EA 75BCD35D449E974HVP, is an open tender for Works issued by Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited (HVPNL), through XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Rewari, represented by Sanjay Yadav, invites bids for the "Survey for creation of 220 kV D/C transmission line from 220 kV S/Stn., Deroli Ahir to newly proposed 220 kV S/Stn., Amarpur Jorasi for purpose of Indian Railway supply." The estimated tender value is ₹2,68,400, with a contract period of 45 days. Bidders must submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,400, and a tender fee of ₹2,360 (inclusive of 18% GST). The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from July 27, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submission will commence on July 27, 2026, 05:40 PM and conclude on September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM at XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Rewari. Clarifications can be sought between July 27, 2026, 05:30 PM and July 29, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid validity period is 60 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This tender falls under the "Electrical Works" product category, specifically "SurveyWork" as a sub-category, and the work is to be performed in Amarpur Jorasi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjay Yadav |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Rewari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category