Shiv Parvati Building Improvement: Centralized Housekeeping and Greening Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shiv Parvati Building Improvement: Centralized Housekeeping and Greening Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333605_1Tender Reference NumberDMC 3335 12
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationD Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShiv Parvati Building Improvement: Centralized Housekeeping and Greening Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333605_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC 3335 12
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationD Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp. Of Chg Of Shiv Parvati Building, Mughbhat Cross Lane In Beat No. 218 D Ward.

This tender, referenced as DMC 3335 12, invites bids for the Improvement of CHG (Centralized Housekeeping and Greening) of Shiv Parvati Building, located on Mughbhat Cross Lane in Beat No. 218, D Ward. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Asst. Commissioner of D Ward, is seeking proposals for this civil works project. The tender is an open tender and requires a single cover submission. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 31, 2026, 05:15 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, 05:15 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 05:15 PM, with a submission deadline of September 5, 2026, 05:15 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,500, with a tender fee of ₹1,888 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹2,388. The form of contract is percentage-based. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from August 31, 2026, to September 5, 2026. The bid validity period is 30 days. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asst Commissioner D Ward
AddressAsst Commissioner D Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More