| Tender Title | Ghatkopar East N Ward Labor Supply for Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332499_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/864 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | N Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,036 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Supplying Labours B128
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332499_1 and Tender Reference Number MDE/E/864, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically through the Asstt. Commissioner N, N Ward Ghatkopar E. The procurement involves "Providing and Supplying Labours B128" as part of "Civil Works - Others" within the N Ward. This is an Open Tender with a single cover for the submission of tender documents, covering fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. The contract form is on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 45 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹4,036, and a tender fee of ₹1,444 is applicable, with the processing fee being ₹500 and the tender fee being ₹944. Bidders are required to submit their bids online between 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM and 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM at the N Ward Office. The document download period spans from 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM to 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents, including BOQ and NIT, for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt. Commssioner N |
| Address | N Ward Ghatkopar E |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Machinery N Labour For Encrochment Work For Ward No 23..read more
Operations and Maintenance Civil Works Manpower Deployment NTPC Khargone..read more
Providing/supply Of Daily Labour For Miscellaneous Nonmeasurable Works, Pumping Out Of..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
Supply Of Contract Labours For Performing Miscellaneous Works At Different Locations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category