| Tender Title | Mumbai Port Trust Guest House and VTMS Office Operations and Management | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MBPT_924428_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE.T.53A/2026 OM Athithi VTMS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operations And Management O And M For A Period
 Of Three Years And Extendable By One Year.
 1. Atithi Guest House Including Officers Recreation
 Club, At Colaba.
 2. Vessel Traffic Management System Vtms Office At
 Indira Dock
Mumbai Port Trust, through its Civil Engineering Department, is inviting sealed bids for the Operations and Management (O&M) of two key facilities for a period of three years, with an option for a one-year extension. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive management of the Atithi Guest House, including the Officers Recreation Club, situated in Colaba, and the Vessel Traffic Management System (VTMS) Office located at Indira Dock. This open tender process, referencing CE.T.53A/2026 OM Athithi VTMS, offers a lump-sum contract and requires bidders to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing tender fees, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹21,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,00,000, with exemptions available for eligible MSEs. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Project Office, Civil Engineering Department, Mumbai Port Authority. Further details regarding bid validity, payment instruments, and specific documentation requirements are available in the tender documents. The Chief Engineer, Mumbai Port Trust, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Civil Engineering Department, Mumbai Port Authority, Port Bhavan 3rd Floor, Shoorji Vallabhdas Marg, Fort, Mumbai 4000001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Office and Guest House Facility Management in Tollygunge, Kolkata..read more
Repair And Painting Works At Chembur Guest House, West Zone Ecil..read more
Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House Of..read more
Nagar Panchayat Narauli Facility Management: Waste Collection, MRF Operations & Public..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category