Chikla Mine Garden and Welfare Centre Plantation and Maintenance Services

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chikla Mine Garden and Welfare Centre Plantation and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938169Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChikla Mine Garden and Welfare Centre Plantation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938169
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Moil Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is pleased to invite tenders for comprehensive Plantation and Business Centre Maintenance services at their Chikla Mine. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938169, seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake the upkeep and enhancement of various gardens located at both the Chikla Mine and its associated Welfare Centre. The bidding process commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:54 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0 is required from all prospective bidders. Detailed specifications and scope of work are provided within the tender documents, and interested parties are encouraged to review them thoroughly before submission. Moil Limited looks forward to receiving competitive proposals from capable organizations committed to delivering high-quality maintenance and plantation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

As Per Dnit And Approved Cost Norms..read more

Mewat , Haryana

West Bengal Forest Development Corporation Limited Tender

Creation With 3 Years Maintenance Of Miyawaki Plantation Over 0.8 Ha...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more

Patna , Bihar

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Tender

Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

As Per Dnit And Approved Cost Norms...read more

Mewat , Haryana

West Bengal Forest Development Corporation Limited Tender

Creation With 3 Years Maintenance Of Miyawaki Plantation Over 0.8...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Tender

Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More