Supply and Replacement of Electric Boom Systems and Locking Arrangements for 17 Railway Lifting Barriers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Replacement of Electric Boom Systems and Locking Arrangements for 17 Railway Lifting Barriers
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCR-DRMWBB-2026-43-01
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Replacement of Electric Boom Systems and Locking Arrangements for 17 Railway Lifting Barriers
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCR-DRMWBB-2026-43-01
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 07:36 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 07:36 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 07:36 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 07:36 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number CR-DRMWBB-2026-43-01, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from MUMBAI-CST-DIVISION-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of DRM, Central Railway Mumbai, is for the "Re-Invite) Supply and replacement of defective Electric operated Boom complete and replacement of defective Auto boom locking arrangement for existing lifting barriers." This critical procurement covers 17 gates identified by LC numbers 6, 10, 11, 17, 23, 24, 25, 27, 30, 31, 32, 40, 41, 42, 42A, 43, and 49, all within the DEN(E) section. The tender is categorized under Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. Bidders are informed that the document download period commenced on August 21, 2026, at 07:36 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission deadline. The bid opening will also take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,300 is required, with no tender fee applicable. For comprehensive details and specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mumbai- Cst-division-engg/central Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm, Central Railway Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Systems Classroom Illustration Board Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Systems Classroom Illustration Board Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More