Walajah and Tindivanam Railway Power Supply System Enhancements

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Walajah and Tindivanam Railway Power Supply System Enhancements
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberOHE-CN-DYCEE-26-27-2RT244
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWalajah and Tindivanam Railway Power Supply System Enhancements
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberOHE-CN-DYCEE-26-27-2RT244
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:51 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:51 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:51 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:51 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,98,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the "Provision of Power Supply Arrangements for SSP at Walajah and Tindivanam" under Tender Reference Number OHE-CN-DYCEE-26-27-2RT244. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway Related Products, requires significant financial commitment with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 798,300. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 04:51 PM, with the download period concluding on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 04:51 PM, and the final submission deadline is also September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is nil. The inviting authority for this procurement is SR-CONST-HQ-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, located at 6th Floor, Office of Chief Administrative Officer, No. 183, EVR Periyar Road, Chennai. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, interested bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr-const-hq-electrical/southern Rly
Address6th Floor, Office Of Chief Administrative Officer No.183, Evr Periyar Road Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More