| Tender Title | AI-Based Measuring and Recording Instrument (MRI) Supply and Installation for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LX265213A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number LX265213A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION of MEASURING & RECORDING INSTRUMENT (MRI) AI (Artificial Intelligence) based MRI as per the RDSO specification number TI/SPC/OHE/MRI/0143." This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically within Railway Related Products. The tender details stipulate that the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹32,550, with no tender fee. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: the tender documents were e-published and became available for download starting from August 31, 2026, at 01:27 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 01:27 PM, and the final bid submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Tender Inviting Authority is NED/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM Office NANDED. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The specified location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ned/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IR Temperature Guns for Nmdc Steel Plant Jagdalpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Laser Measuring Instruments with 50m and 100m Ranges for..read more
Supply And Installation Of Gpu Based Workstations..read more
AI-Powered Malware Analysis Tool Procurement for Enhanced Digital Forensics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category