Supply of IR Temperature Guns for Nmdc Steel Plant Jagdalpur

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IR Temperature Guns for Nmdc Steel Plant Jagdalpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981628Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IR Temperature Guns for Nmdc Steel Plant Jagdalpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981628
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nmdc Steel Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of essential testing equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981628, invites applications for two units of IR Temperature Guns. The bidding process will commence on 01-09-2026 at 12:45 PM and conclude on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by Nmdc Steel Limited, with the designated delivery location being Nmdc Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh, 494001. The objective of this tender is to acquire reliable IR Temperature Guns to support operational requirements at the Jagdalpur facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-09-01-12-32-09_eea82c2f3fe0238cb64b2e0f137a4a84.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830113.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chakradharpur , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Limited Tender

Purchase Of Active Ir Thermography System..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chakradharpur , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Limited Tender

Purchase Of Active Ir Thermography System...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More