Acquisition of Advanced Active Infrared Thermography System for IIT Delhi

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Advanced Active Infrared Thermography System for IIT Delhi
Tender ID2026_IIT_922815_1Tender Reference NumberIITD/BAPM(SP-5380)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Advanced Active Infrared Thermography System for IIT Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_IIT_922815_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITD/BAPM(SP-5380)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Active Ir Thermography System

The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, through the esteemed office of Prof. Santosh Kapuria at the Applied Mechanics Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the **Purchase of an Active IR Thermography System**. This crucial acquisition, designated by Tender Reference Number IITD/BAPM(SP-5380)/2026, falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods." The tender is being managed by the Director of IIT Delhi and overseen by the Dy. Registrar (Stores) of the Central Store Purchase Section. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender document was e-published on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and document downloads are available from this date until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bidding period commences simultaneously on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Stores and Purchase Section of IIT Delhi. This is a two-cover tender, requiring a "Fee/PreQual/Technical" cover which includes various compliance sheets, declarations, supporting documents, and a bid security undertaking in lieu of EMD (as the EMD amount is stated as ₹0.00), and a "Finance" cover for the price bid, which must be submitted in the provided BOQ_XXXX.xls format. The contract form is for "Buy" and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. IIT Delhi is located at Hauz Khas, New Delhi, 110016.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prof. Santosh Kapuria
AddressBlock Iv, Applied Mechanics Department, Iit Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi, 110016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Thermography Camera for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Multimodal Physiological Data Acquisition System Procurement for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 32-Channel Field Data Acquisition System for IIT Roorkee..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With An..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Thermography Camera for Kamdhenu University...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Multimodal Physiological Data Acquisition System Procurement for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 32-Channel Field Data Acquisition System for IIT Roorkee...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More