Procurement of Advanced Thermography Camera for Kamdhenu University

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Thermography Camera for Kamdhenu University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Anand , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Thermography Camera for Kamdhenu University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Anand, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Kamdhenu University, under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of a single Thermography Camera. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7946204 and commenced on August 24, 2026, at 9:20 AM, with the bidding period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is Kamdhenu University Gandhinagar, located at 388001 Behind Jagnath Temple, Near Borsad Chowkadi, Gujarat. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for a specialized piece of equipment crucial for applications within the agricultural and co-operation sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_for_gem_upload_tgc_2026-08-21-12-33-20_f23aa38ded8589dee4402eb83fad9b34.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788675.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Intelligent Traffic Signal Control System Upgrade for Railway Traffic Management..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Limited Tender

Purchase Of Active Ir Thermography System..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Intelligent Traffic Signal Control System Upgrade for Railway Traffic Management...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Limited Tender

Purchase Of Active Ir Thermography System...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More