| Tender Title | Western Railway Churchgate-Virar Section TV-VDU Replacement and Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MMCT-SnT-STES-54-2025 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as MMCT-SnT-STES-54-2025, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CENTRAL DIVISION-S AND T/WESTERN RLY, Signal and Telcom Department, located on the 2nd floor of the DRM Office, Mumbai Central, Mumbai. It falls under the "Goods" tender category and pertains to "Railway related Products" for the Churchgate-Virar section of the Mumbai Division of Western Railway. The tender title, "Replacement of TV-VDUs installed at stations & other locations on age cum condition basis," clearly outlines the scope of work, though further detailed specifications are available within the tender document itself. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee, but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 165,000. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 21, 2026, 06:16 PM, and must submit their bids by September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Central Division-s And T/western Rly |
| Address | Signal And Telcom Departemnt, 2 Nd Floor Drm Office, Mumbai Central Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Western Blotting and Vertical Electrophoresis Systems for Stem Cell..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category