Procurement of Western Blotting and Vertical Electrophoresis Systems for Stem Cell Research

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Western Blotting and Vertical Electrophoresis Systems for Stem Cell Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978260Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Western Blotting and Vertical Electrophoresis Systems for Stem Cell Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978260
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978260, is issued by the Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine (INSTEM), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender, dated 31-08-2026, concerns the procurement of a single unit of a Western Blotting system and a Vertical Electrophoresis system. The bid will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 3:20 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the INSTEM office located in Bangalore. This acquisition is crucial for INSTEM's research activities, supporting advancements in stem cell biology and regenerative medicine.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_doc_474_2026-08-31-15-01-16_80796895875cdcdd6a5d76da62e97981.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826174.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Operation (AOP) Cells for Wall and..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Narela Substation Portable Cell Boostercharger Procurement..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Operation (AOP) Cells for Wall...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Narela Substation Portable Cell Boostercharger Procurement...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More