Supply and Installation of Air Operation (AOP) Cells for Wall and Cassette Units

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Air Operation (AOP) Cells for Wall and Cassette Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Air Operation (AOP) Cells for Wall and Cassette Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955806, is being issued by the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust, under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, for the supply and installation of an Air Operation (AOP) cell. Specifically, the tender seeks quotations for wall unit and cassette units, with a total quantity of eight items. The bidding period will commence on 24-08-2026 at 4:28 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Administration Building at Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority, Sheva, Navi Mumbai, with the Port Wing office serving as the point of contact. The scope of work includes the provision of various air purifiers, identified as Air Purifier 1 through Air Purifier 4, alongside an item categorized as "ITC."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-24-15-48-45_27943058c1e54bdb5c397b84c8759280.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799993.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of 2x3.5..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Units With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Others , Others

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Units With Air Handling Units For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Others , Others

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More