| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Precision Air Conditioning Units for RBI Nagpur DIT Room | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_287481_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_ESTTNGP_0406009 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.70 L | Tender Location | Nagpur Rbi , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of 2x3.5 Ton Precision Air Conditioning Pac Units For Dit Room At Banks Main Office Building And Aob Nagpur
This tender, reference number 2026_ESTTNGP_0406009, is issued by the Reserve Bank of India, Nagpur, inviting eligible parties for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of two sets of 2X3.5 Ton Precision Air Conditioning (PAC) units for the Data and Information Technology (DIT) room at the Bank's Main Office Building and AOB Nagpur. This is an open tender with a total estimated tender value of ₹46,70,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,400, payable to the Reserve Bank of India. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at RBI Nagpur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Reserve Bank of India Main Office Building, Dr. Raghavendra Rao Road, Civil Lines, P.B.No.15, Nagpur - 440 001. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 comprising the price bid/BOQ. Payment for EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or NEFT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director |
| Address | Main Office Building Dr. Raghavendra Rao Road Civil Lines, P.b.no.15, Nagpur - 440 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of 2 Sets Of 2x3.5..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Precision Ac Units For..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning (sitc) Of 02 Nos Small Room Cooling..read more
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category