| Tender Title | Railway Signal and Telecommunication Installation for New Stabling Line Extension in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CR-PA-SNT-WKS-S-2026-09 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 07:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 07:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 07:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,51,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number CR-PA-SNT-WKS-S-2026-09, is issued by the PUNE DIVISION-S AND T/CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender pertains to "Signal and Telecommunication work in connection with Construction of one new stabling line with RBPC facility by extending DN loop line towards DD end." This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is open for application from 14-Aug-2026 at 07:52 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹651,800 is mandatory. The work is to be performed in the Mumbai CST location. Further detailed specifications and requirements for this Signal and Telecommunication work can be accessed by downloading the tender documents, which are available from 14-Aug-2026 at 07:52 PM until the closing date of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The inviting authority's address is 3rd Floor, S and T Branch, New DRM Office, Near Hotel Sheraton Grand, RBM Road, Pune.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pune Division-s And T/central Rly |
| Address | 3rd Floor, S And T Branch, New Drm Office, Near Hotel Sheraton Grand, Rbm Road, Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category