| Tender Title | Daund Station Pitline and ROH Extension: Signal & Telecommunication Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CR-PA-SNT-WKS-S-2026-08 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,61,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number CR-PA-SNT-WKS-S-2026-08, is issued by the PUNE DIVISION-S AND T/CENTRAL RLY, under the Ministry of Railways. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," specifically for Signal & Telecommunication work. The proposed works involve the extension of an existing pitline by 290 meters to accommodate full-length rakes at Daund Station, and the extension of Rolling Overhaul (ROH) facilities at Daund Station. The tender is open for advertisement and can be downloaded from August 14, 2026, 12:47 PM, with the document download and bid submission period closing on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 461,200 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The specified location for the work is Mumbai CST. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pune Division-s And T/central Rly |
| Address | 3rd Floor, S And T Branch, New Drm Office, Near Hotel Sheraton Grand, Rbm Road, Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category