| Tender Title | South Central Railway IP-MPLS Network Deployment in Secunderabad and Nanded | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | C-SG-PT-IPMPLS-SC-NED-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 07:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,47,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks qualified entities for crucial Telecommunication Works, specifically the provision of IP-MPLS technology within the Secunderabad and Nanded Divisions of the South Central Railway. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open/advertised tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C-SG-PT-IPMPLS-SC-NED-03. The project involves significant investment, as indicated by the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,247,800, though no tender fee is required. All documentation regarding the comprehensive description and additional details is available for download from September 1, 2026, 07:34 PM, up to September 30, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted commencing on September 1, 2026, 07:34 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 30, 2026, 11:00 AM, at which point bids will be opened. The inviting authority for this tender is PRJ-SC-S AND T/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at Dy CSTE Proj/TELE, MW Building Adj Railnlayam, Secunderabad Secunderabad. This opportunity pertains to Railway related Products under the Goods tender category and is specifically located in Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prj-sc-s And T/south Central Rly |
| Address | Dy Cste Proj/tele,mw Building Adj Railnlayam,secunderabad Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network In..read more
Upgradation Of Sdh System With Ip/mpls System At Stations Of Line..read more
Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor For..read more
Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For Engagement..read more
Servicing Of Reconfiguration Of Existing Ip Cameras, Network Setting, Nvr
 Integration..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category