| Tender Title | Delhi Metro Line 3 & 6 IP/MPLS Network Upgrade Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_922606_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tele-13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.57 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Sdh System With Ip/mpls System At Stations Of Line 3 And 6 Of Dmrc.
This tender, issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, solicits bids for the "Upgradation of SDH System with IP/MPLS System at Stations of Line 3 and 6 of DMRC." The work involves a significant infrastructure upgrade with an estimated tender value of ₹12,57,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. Bids are invited under an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission, with the financial bid (BOQ) being submitted in an Excel format. The tender fee is ₹23,600 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,57,000, payable to Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited in New Delhi. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 18, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with bid submission open from September 2, 2026, to September 8, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held via video conference on August 25, 2026, with details for participation to be provided in advance. This is an opportunity for qualified contractors to engage in a critical infrastructure enhancement project for DMRC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest For Selection Of System Integrator For..read more
Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Channel Partner/supplier/authorized Distributor For..read more
Pre- Bid Eoi Document For Selection Of Service Partner For Engagement..read more
Servicing Of Reconfiguration Of Existing Ip Cameras, Network Setting, Nvr
 Integration..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category