| Tender Title | Nagpur Division: Maintenance-Free Cable Trunking & Tray Replacement for Overhead Catenary Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NGP-L-2026-T-36 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,86,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number NGP-L-2026-T-36, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the NAGPUR-CR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, represented by Sr.DEE/TRD/NAGPUR, for the **Provision of maintenance-free cable trunking and cable tray to replace existing overhead catenary wire system on station platforms, under COP, FOB, and walls at various stations over the Nagpur division**. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:12 PM until September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, 06:12 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 586,900 is required. The project location is specified as Mumbai CST. For complete details, potential applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-cr-division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/trd/nagpur 3rd Floor C. Rly. Control Buidling, Drm Office Complex, Kingsway Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SRGM Mumbai Vizag Cable Tray System Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 14927 Compliant Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct Systems..read more
Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category