Supply of IS 14927 Compliant Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct Systems for Electrical Installations

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 14927 Compliant Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct Systems for Electrical Installations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981614Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 14927 Compliant Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct Systems for Electrical Installations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981614
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7981614, is issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training (DET) on behalf of the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat. The procurement opportunity concerns the supply of **Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct Systems for Electrical Installations**, specifically marked to IS 14927 (Part 2) (Q2). A total quantity of **15 units** is required. The bidding period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 12:42 PM** and concludes on **September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are advised to note the delivery address for the procured items is the Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Karchaliya, near R.F.O. Office, Mahuva, Anaval Road, At. Karchaliya, Ta. Mahuva, Bardoli, Di. Surat, Gujarat. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential electrical installation components within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables, Wiring Ducts, and Hardware for Gujarat Directorate..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables, Wiring Ducts, and Hardware for Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More