| Tender Title | Epoxy Elastified Top Coat Supply for Namo Bharat Coach Underframes | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 57265487 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 57265487, is an Open/Advertised procurement opportunity from the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeking Goods. The tender specifically pertains to "(Namo Bharat) EPOXY BASED ELASTIFIED TOP COAT (2 COMPONENTS) SHADE RAL-7012 FOR PAINTING OF UNDERFRAME OF COACHES, AS PER RCF Specification No. MDTS-094 REVISION-01." This vital component falls under the Railway related Products category. The tender is being invited by MX-EMU/WESTERN RLY, located at AMM EMU Near Shakti Mills Mahalaxmi Mumbai. Key dates for interested parties include the document download availability commencing on 11-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submission is open from 11-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until the closing date of 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time as the submission deadline, 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mx-emu/western Rly |
| Address | Amm Emu Near Shakti Mills Mahalaxmi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Specialized Paints and Protective Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more
Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category