| Tender Title | Procurement of Specialized Paints and Protective Coatings for Indian Coast Guard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903834 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ganjam , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence, specifically the Indian Coast Guard, presents a comprehensive requirement for a wide array of paints and associated coatings. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903834, the opportunity opens for suppliers from September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Ministry of Defence oversees this procurement, with the specified office located in ***********Ganjam. The total quantity sought across various categories is 261 units. The item categories encompass a diverse range of essential protective and finishing coatings, including Coaltar Epoxy Black Paint, Epoxy Aluminum Primer Paint, RFU Priming Red Lead Paint, Silver Paint, Signal Red Distemper White (ISI Mark), Varnish, Hard Top XP White (N8010 JOTUN), Hard Top White (JOTUN), Thinner 17 (Jotun), and Hard Top XP Green (137 Jotun). This tender represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and distributors capable of supplying high-quality, specialized paint products to a critical defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more
Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more
Supply of General Purpose Thinner for Synthetic Paints and Varnish (IS:..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category