| Tender Title | Supply of Applicaps Chloramphenicol for Central Railway Medical Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | H2261682A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks the supply of APPLICAPS CHLORAMPHENICOL (CHLOROMYCETIN) as a critical component within the "Railway related Products" category. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this opportunity is designated as a Limited Tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender reference number is H2261682A. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 04:41 PM, with the bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and all requisite details pertaining to this supply, interested parties must refer directly to the tender document. The procuring entity for this tender is CMS/BSL-MEDICAL/CENTRAL RLY, located at the CHIEF MEDICAL SUPDTs OFFICE CENTRAL RAILWAY DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL BHUSAWAL, with the intended delivery location specified as Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cms/bsl-medical/central Rly |
| Address | Chief Medical Supdts Office Central Railway Divisional Hospital Bhusawal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paramedical Staff Engagement for South East Central Railway Raipur Division..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Advance Life Support Ambulance Services for North Central Railway Emergency Medical..read more
Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category