Paramedical Staff Engagement for South East Central Railway Raipur Division

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paramedical Staff Engagement for South East Central Railway Raipur Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927025Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParamedical Staff Engagement for South East Central Railway Raipur Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927025
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Engagement of Paramedical Staff for South East Central Railway, Raipur Division** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927025, is issued by the South East Central Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. Dated 01-09-2026, this Custom Bid for Services seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the engagement of paramedical staff on a contract basis. Specifically, the requirement is for the provision of six (06) paramedical personnel per day, comprising five (05) Nursing Superintendents and one (01) Medical Lab Superintendent. This engagement is to fill existing vacancies within the Raipur Division of South East Central Railway and will be for a period of one year. The bidding process will commence on 01-09-2026 at 4:36 PM and conclude on 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is Hq New General Manager Secr. This opportunity presents a crucial role in supporting the healthcare services of the Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Engagement Of Supporting Staff On Purely Temporary Basis Through Placement Agency..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Phe Directorate Tender

Engagement Of 3 (three) Nos. Group-d Staff On Contractual Basis Through..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of 8-Strap Patient Restraint Kits for Indo-Tibetan Border Police..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Engagement Of Supporting Staff On Purely Temporary Basis Through Placement...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Phe Directorate Tender

Engagement Of 3 (three) Nos. Group-d Staff On Contractual Basis...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of 8-Strap Patient Restraint Kits for Indo-Tibetan Border Police...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More