| Tender Title | Temporary Manpower Support Services for National Highways Division, Chitradurga | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923032_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/NHD/CTA/Outsource staff/2026-27/554 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chitradurga , Chitradurga , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Engagement Of Supporting Staff On Purely Temporary Basis Through Placement Agency For The National Highway Division, Chitradurga
This tender, reference number EE/NHD/CTA/Outsource staff/2026-27/554, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Chitradurga. The tender seeks the engagement of supporting staff on a purely temporary basis through a placement agency for the National Highway Division, Chitradurga. This is an open tender categorized under Services, with a product category of Manpower Supply and a sub-category of "As per NIT tender value monthly basis." The work is to be performed on a lump-sum contract basis, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 30 days. The tender fee is ₹2,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000, payable offline. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and both document download and bid submission close on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Chitradurga. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Nhd, Chitradurga |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Nh Division, Chitradurga |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more
Health Physics Activity Support Services at MAPS 1 & 2..read more
Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan..read more
Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category