NPMU IT & Data Analytics Manpower Services for Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NPMU IT & Data Analytics Manpower Services for Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0
Tender ID2026_MDWS_919960_1Tender Reference NumberW-11016/21/2025-JJM.II-DDWS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDdws, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNPMU IT & Data Analytics Manpower Services for Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0
  • Tender ID2026_MDWS_919960_1
  • Tender Reference NumberW-11016/21/2025-JJM.II-DDWS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDdws, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To National Project Management Unit Information Technology And Data Analytics For Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0.

This tender, officially designated as Tender Reference Number W-11016/21/2025-JJM.II-DDWS, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of an agency to provide essential manpower to the National Project Management Unit (NPMU) focusing on Information Technology and Data Analytics for the Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0. Issued by the Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this RFP aims to procure specialized human resources critical for the effective implementation and management of the Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0. The work is structured as a Lump-sum contract and is expected to span a period of 885 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, with Sumit Jha as the point of contact, located at 4th Floor, Antyodaya Bhavan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on July 30, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 13, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,00,000, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, DDWS, in New Delhi, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical proposals and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed Tender Documents for specific eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sumit Jha
AddressDepartment Of Drinking Water And Sanitation&#x0d 4th Floor, Antyodaya Bhavan, Cgo Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Advanced Analytics, AI, ML, and Data Science Professional..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Development Manpower Outsourcing Services for Project Support Roles..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

State Crime Records Bureau Tender

IT Technical Young Professional Outsourcing Services for State Crime Records Bureau..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Advanced Analytics, AI, ML, and Data Science...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Development Manpower Outsourcing Services for Project Support Roles...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

State Crime Records Bureau Tender

IT Technical Young Professional Outsourcing Services for State Crime Records...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More