Manpower Services for Jal Jeevan Mission Monitoring and Outreach

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Services for Jal Jeevan Mission Monitoring and Outreach
Tender ID2026_MDWS_919831_1Tender Reference NumberW-11016/21/2025-JJM.II-DDWS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDdws, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Services for Jal Jeevan Mission Monitoring and Outreach
  • Tender ID2026_MDWS_919831_1
  • Tender Reference NumberW-11016/21/2025-JJM.II-DDWS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDdws, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal For Selection Of &#x0d Agency To Provide Manpower To National Project Management Unit Mission Monitoring &#x0d And Outreach For Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0

The Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, a Central Government Ministry, is seeking proposals from eligible agencies for the selection of a service provider to supply manpower to the National Project Management Unit (NPMU) for Mission Monitoring and Outreach activities under the Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0. This open tender process is for a lump-sum contract with a work period of 885 days. The bid submission period commences on August 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of July 30, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, located on the 4th Floor, Antyodaya Bhavan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi. The Bid Opening Date is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,00,000 is required, with payment payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, DDWS, New Delhi. The tender documents, including the Request for Proposal (RFP), are available for download. This RFP is structured into two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical submissions and the second for Financial proposals. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the detailed tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is Sumit Jha of the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sumit Jha
AddressDepartment Of Drinking Water And Sanitation&#x0d 4th Floor, Antyodaya Bhavan, Cgo Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

EOT and Jib Crane Visual Safety Monitoring Manpower Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Integrated Command and Control Centre Manpower Services for Surveillance and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow Branch..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

EOT and Jib Crane Visual Safety Monitoring Manpower Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Integrated Command and Control Centre Manpower Services for Surveillance...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More