Nashik Toddy Shop License Auction for 2026-27

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nashik Toddy Shop License Auction for 2026-27
Tender ID2026_EDMS_1331412_1Tender Reference NumbereTender Cum Aution Notice No.1 for Superintendent (State Excise), Nashik-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUnder Superintendent (state Excise), Nashik-1 , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNashik Toddy Shop License Auction for 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_EDMS_1331412_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereTender Cum Aution Notice No.1 for Superintendent (State Excise), Nashik-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUnder Superintendent (state Excise), Nashik-1,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender Cum Auction No.1 For Sale Of License Of Toddy Shops In Nashik-1 District (total 26 Shops) Details As Per Nit Document

This tender invites participation in an e-Tender cum Auction for the sale of licenses for 26 Toddy Shops within the Nashik-1 District, overseen by the Maharashtra State Excise Department. The District Collector, Nashik, is the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender process, classified under Services with a Tender cum Auction form of contract, commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions beginning on this date. The deadline for bid submissions is September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the State Excise Office, Nashik. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document for comprehensive information, including pre-qualification criteria and specific requirements. The period of work for the awarded licenses is 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Reference Number is eTender Cum Auction Notice No.1 for Superintendent (State Excise), Nashik-1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Collector, Nashik
AddressCollector Office / State Excise Office, Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

Toddy Shop License Tender Cum Auction Solapur Dist 2026-27..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

E-tender Cum Auction No.1 For Sale Of License Of Toddy Shops..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Duty Paid Liquor Shop In Arrival Area Terminal 1,..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

37)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Balwadi Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

36)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Vita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

Toddy Shop License Tender Cum Auction Solapur Dist 2026-27...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

E-tender Cum Auction No.1 For Sale Of License Of Toddy...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Duty Paid Liquor Shop In Arrival Area Terminal...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

37)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Balwadi Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

36)tender Cum Auction Tadi Shop Vita Tal- Khanapur Dist-sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More