Solapur District Toddy Shop Licensing and Auction 2026-27

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solapur District Toddy Shop Licensing and Auction 2026-27
Tender ID2026_EDMS_1332217_1Tender Reference NumberToddy/2026-27/Solapur Excise
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSuperintendent State Excise Department Solapur , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolapur District Toddy Shop Licensing and Auction 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_EDMS_1332217_1
  • Tender Reference NumberToddy/2026-27/Solapur Excise
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSuperintendent State Excise Department Solapur,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Toddy Shop License Tender Cum Auction Solapur Dist 2026-27

This tender, reference number Toddy/2026-27/Solapur Excise, is issued by the Maharashtra State Excise Department, specifically by the Superintendent of State Excise, Solapur District. The opportunity is for a "TODDY SHOP LICENSE TENDER CUM AUCTION SOLAPUR DIST 2026-27" for the period of 365 days. This is an open tender process, utilizing a tender cum auction format with two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 10:15 AM and must be submitted by 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the Superintendent State Excise Department Solapur. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM at the same location. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, with no EMD required. All relevant details and the full tender document, including BOQ, are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintendent State Excise
AddressSuperintendent State Excise Department Solapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

E-tender Cum Auction No.1 For Sale Of License Of Toddy Shops..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

E-tender Cum Auction No.1 For Sale Of License Of Toddy Shops..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mumbai Tax Audit Services for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd (2-Year..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for 2026-2029..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Economics And Statistics Tender

Selection Of Agency For Preparation Of Economic Survey Volume-ii Of The..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

E-tender Cum Auction No.1 For Sale Of License Of Toddy...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

E-tender Cum Auction No.1 For Sale Of License Of Toddy...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mumbai Tax Audit Services for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Economics And Statistics Tender

Selection Of Agency For Preparation Of Economic Survey Volume-ii Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More