Mumbai Tax Audit Services for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd (2-Year Contract)

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Tax Audit Services for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd (2-Year Contract)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947190Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Tax Audit Services for Shipping Corporation of India Ltd (2-Year Contract)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947190
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Shipping Corporation of India Limited, under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, located at Shipping House, 245 Madam Cama Road, Opposite Mantralaya, Mumbai 400021, hereby invites bids for the "Custom Bid for Services - Appointment of Mumbai Based Tax Auditor for SCI Ltd on a contract basis for two years covering FY 2025-26 and FY 2026-27." This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947190, is open for submissions from 1:25 PM on August 24, 2026, and will close at 5:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. is seeking qualified and experienced tax auditors based in Mumbai to provide comprehensive tax auditing services for a period of two fiscal years, specifically covering the Financial Years 2025-26 and 2026-27. This engagement is crucial for ensuring compliance and financial integrity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service Society..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for 2026-2029..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More