| Tender Title | Mumbai Public Amenities: Dustbin and Bench Installation Across Multiple Localities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1331436_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.38 L | Tender Location | Ashok Nagar , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Dustbin / Benches At Prem Nagar, Sanjay Nagar, S. V. Road, Bajaj Road, Luhiya Nagar, Lic Ground, Vile Parle (w) And Islampura, Deulwadi, Tabharat Road, Charan Singh Colony, Ashok Nagar, Anand Nagar, J. B. Nagar, Marol Pipe Line Road, Bamanwad
**Tender Description: Provision and Fitting of Dustbins and Benches in Various Locations, Mumbai** The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Slum Improvement Board - Mumbai, is inviting open tenders for the provision and fitting of dustbins and benches. This significant civil works project, identified by Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1331436_1 and Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 96 / 2026-27, will encompass multiple locations across Mumbai, including Prem Nagar, Sanjay Nagar, S. V. Road, Bajaj Road, Luhiya Nagar, LIC Ground, Vile Parle (West), Islampura, Deulwadi, Tarun Bharat Road, Charan Singh Colony, Ashok Nagar, Anand Nagar, J. B. Nagar, Marol Pipe Line Road, and Bamanwad. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹49,38,272, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). A total tender fee of ₹1,090 (₹590 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,390 is required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and technical specifications are available within the tender documents. This is a significant opportunity to contribute to public amenity improvements within these established Mumbai localities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Gujarat Rural Development..read more
Supply and Installation of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more
Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Anpara Urban Sanitation..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Urban Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category