Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Gujarat Rural Development

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Gujarat Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Gujarat Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3)** to the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat**, for their operational needs. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964763**, is being managed by the **Office Name 362650** located at **362650 AT JAMRA TAKUTIYANA DIST PORBANDAR**. A total of **22 units** of the specified dustbin are required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **August 26, 2026, at 7:04 PM** and concludes on **September 5, 2026, at 8:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **MinistryState Name Gujarat**, highlighting the importance of adhering to state-level procurement guidelines and standards. Interested parties should prepare comprehensive proposals addressing the technical specifications and quantities outlined, ensuring timely submission before the bid end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Anpara Urban Sanitation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Urban Uttar Pradesh..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Anpara Urban Sanitation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Urban Uttar Pradesh...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More