Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Urban Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Urban Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966809Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Urban Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966809
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Office of Budhana and under the purview of E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, presents a crucial opportunity for the procurement of essential urban infrastructure. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966809, this tender seeks the supply of 50 units of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3). The bidding process is open from 27-08-2026 at 1:54 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, making timely engagement vital for interested parties. This procurement is integral to enhancing public sanitation and environmental management within the urban local bodies of Uttar Pradesh, underscoring the significance of providing reliable and durable waste management solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812707.pdf
  • Document
    AAAA_8fa7b7f0-4ac9-4ba7-892b1787818110128_Dineshtyagi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Gujarat Rural Development..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Anpara Urban Sanitation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Gujarat Rural Development...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Anpara Urban Sanitation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More