| Tender Title | Procurement of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Anpara Urban Sanitation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966377 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966377, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Office of Nagar Panchayat Anpara Sonbhadra, located at 231225 Anpara Nagarpanchayat, Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh. The tender pertains to the procurement of 100 units of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins (Q3) and is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 12:37 PM until 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Security Deposit/EMD Amount of INR 10,000 is required. This procurement is of significant interest to the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh as it directly supports urban development initiatives and aims to improve public sanitation infrastructure within the Anpara region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Gujarat Rural Development..read more
Supply and Installation of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Rural Waste Management..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Urban Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category