| Tender Title | Provision and Fitting of Public Benches in Kandivali (West) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.88 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Benches At Ward No. 19, 31, 32, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting bids for the "Provision and Fitting of Benches at Ward No. 19, 31, 32, and 161 within Charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (West)." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹16,87,764. The contract is to be executed on a percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 (₹590 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,880 are applicable. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. This tender does not permit multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it allow for withdrawal of bids once submitted. Two-stage bidding and preferential bidders are not permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and NDA requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Dustbin And Benches At Ward No. 21 And 22, 161-charkop..read more
P/f Benches At Ward No. 22, 30, 31, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali..read more
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category